Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Fiber Optical Multiplexers

Fiber Optical Multiplexers

Our Fiber Optical Multiplexers are engineered to provide reliable transmission of data and video signals in demanding applications, industrial systems and other harsh environment platforms. As a key manufacturer & exporter in this field, we design innovative products that support a broad range of customers' needs. With proven designs and sophisticated technologies, our Fiber Optical Multiplexers are widely accepted for their leading-edge performance in stringent industrial applications. They are fully integrated and utility-grade for all your communication and networking requirements.  

Attributes:

  • Designed for cost-effectiveness and maximum utility.
  • Simple (plug & play) installing and strong enclosures.
  • Utility grade, effective protection and automation.
  • Ideal for private network access for office buildings, campus, and mobile networks.
Optical Network Multiplexers
close
Optical Network Multiplexers
2OT-8E1

Features

  • Upto 8E1 links and complete bandwidth 100Mbps Ethernet passage multiplexed into fiber optic uplink.
  • Gives 4 Channel Ethernet interfaces, support VLAN.
  • Ethernet interface rate is 10/100M, half or full duplex ,automatic adaptable
  • Support twin fiber port 1+1 shield and automatic guard switch(APS)
  • Offers 1 channel EOW port(optional)
  • Local device analyses the far-off device functioning condition
  • If optical lose signal it can discover the distant device is switched off or is disconnected, and LED shows an alarm
  • Provide 1 expansion interface
  • -48VDC/110/220VAC elastic power inputs
Fiber Optical Multiplexers
close
Fiber Optical Multiplexers
2OT-4E1
Fiber Interface(Main and backup)
  • Number of Ports:2(1+1)
  • Optical Wavelength:
    •  850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber
    •  1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber
  • Transmission Distance:20-150km
  • Fiber Optical Interface type: FC/SC/ST/LC
  • DATA Rate:150 Mb/s
  • Typical Output Power
    • Single mode 1310/1550nm:-8dBm
    • Multi- mode 850nm:-18dBm
    • Multi- mode 1310nm:-25dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-36dBm
Fiber Optical Network Multiplexers
close
Fiber Optical Network Multiplexers
CS1200E
Technical Details:
  • Up to 63 remote LANs over E1 circuits aggregation
  • E1 channel support frame and un frame mode, support N*64K for framed mode
  • Loop-detection on single E1 channel or between E1 channels
  • TM1+1 protection (VC12 Low order Path Protection Mode)
  • STM1 ports support ADM mode for SDH ring application
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console and SNMP
  • 48VDC/110/220VAC flexible redundant power inputs



7F Building 1, No.200 Zhenhua Road, Hangzhou - 310030, Zhejiang, China
Mrs. Ella Wang

Product Showcase
Send Inquiry