Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Fxofxs Series » 96 Voice (Fxs/Fxo) Pots Fiber Multiplexer

96 Voice (Fxs/Fxo) Pots Fiber Multiplexer

96 Voice (Fxs/Fxo) Pots Fiber Multiplexer
96 Voice (Fxs/Fxo) Pots Fiber Multiplexer
Product Code : OP 4ETH 96VO
Product Description

96 Voice (Fxs/Fxo) Pots Fiber Multiplexer for Ethernet and Voice

Key Features :

  • Fiber Multiplexers for Ethernet and Voice
  • Up to 96 Voice and full bandwidth 100 Mbps Ethernet traffic multiplexed into fiber optic uplink
  • Single-mode, multimode, single-mode over single fiber
  • 64-96 Channel voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions
  • Range of up to 120 km
  • -48VDC/110/220VAC flexible redundant power inputs

Overview:
96 Voice Optical Multiplexer Series gives an easy and lucrative resolution for 100M Ethernet, distances upto 120 kilometers.

Typical Applications:
96 Voice (Fxs/Fxo) Pots Fiber Multiplexer in concealed networks, allocates services such as Voice, Ethernet, in P2P topologies above fibre. 96 Voice Optical Multiplexer creates TDM and Ethernet connectivity among the remote branches and headquarters for educational, monetary, armed forces.

Specifications :

Fiber Interface

Number of Ports

1

Optical wavelength

850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber,

1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber

Transmission distance

20-120Km

Fiber Optic Interface Type

FC/SC

Data Rate

150 Mb/s(GRANCOM proprietary)

Typical output power

Single mode 1310/1550nm: ≥-8dBm

Multi-mode 850nm: ≥-18dBm

Multi-mode 1310nm: ≥-25dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

≤-34dBm

Fast Ethernet Interface

Number of Ports

4

Interface Type

10/100 Mbps, auto-negotiation, full/half duplex, flow control, MDI/MDX cross over

Compliance

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.1p&q

Max Frame Size

1916

LAN Table

2KMAC

Connector

RJ-45

Electrical Cable Type

Cat.5

Voice(FXS/FXO) Interface

Number of Ports

up to 96

Impedance

200Ω+680Ω//0.1uF

Frequency character

300-3400Hz(-0.6-+3dB)

Weighted noise

≤-65dBmop

Interface loop resistance

≤1800Ω

Compliance

ITU G.711 A-Law

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

0 to 50°C

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity

5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Power Requirements

Input Voltage

AC:100-240VAC(±10%),50/60Hz

DC:-48VDC(36-72VDC)

Power Consumption

<100 watts

Physical Characteristics

Housing

Metal

Weight

3.0kg

Dimensions

430 x 200 x 110mm (Standard 2.5U and 19-inch rackmount size)

Ordering Information :

Type

Function Description

OP-4FE x 64VO-AD

Fast Ethernet and 64 Voice over Fiber Optical Multiplexer with Console; 100~240VAC and 36~72VDC

OP-4FE x 96VO-AD

Fast Ethernet and 96 Voice over Fiber Optical Multiplexer with Console; 100~240VAC and 36~72VDC


HANGZHOU GRANCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



7F Building 1, No.200 Zhenhua Road, Hangzhou - 310030, Zhejiang, China
Mrs. Ella Wang

Product Showcase
Send Inquiry