Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Fxofxs Series » 8 Channel Fxs Fxo Ports Fiber Multiplexer

8 Channel Fxs Fxo Ports Fiber Multiplexer

8 Channel Fxs Fxo Ports Fiber Multiplexer
8 Channel Fxs Fxo Ports Fiber Multiplexer
Product Code : OP 4ETH 8VO
Brand Name : GRANCOM
Product Description

8 Channel Fxs Fxo Ports Fiber Multiplexer 

Our firm has extended its production in the market by providing supreme quality 8 Channel Fxs Fxo Ports Fiber Multiplexer for Ethernet and Voice. The offered multiplexers are manufactured at our well-designed production unit using quality-approved components and sophisticated technology under the stern observation of our deft professionals in sync with industry norms. These multiplexers are used for providing ethernet and TDM connectivity amongst the remote branches and the headquarters for financial, educational and armed forces. Furthermore, our respected clients can easily avail these 8 Channel Fxs Fxo Ports Fiber Multiplexer Fiber Multiplexers for Ethernet and Voice in various technical specifications as per their needs at the most reasonable rates.

Major Key Features:

  • Work with high efficiency and require less power
  • Perfectly send amount of data over the network within a certain amount of bandwidth and time
  • Enhanced service life and easy to install
  • Negligible maintenance and ensures high operational fluency
  • Fiber Multiplexers for Ethernet and Voice
  • Web-based configuration
  • Up to 8 FXS/FXO and full bandwidth 100M Ethernet traffic multiplexed into fiber optic uplink
  • Support caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions
  • 2 channel of RS232/485
  • -48VDC or 220VAC flexible power inputs

Overview:

OP-4FE+8VO Fiber Multiplexer Series gives an easy and money-saving solution for 100M Ethernet and 2 RS232/485.

Typical Applications:
Optical Multiplexer in personal networks, shares services such as FXS/FXO, RS232/RS485, Ethernet, in P2P topologies above fibre. 8 FXS/FXO Optical Multiplexer ascertain TDM and Ethernet connectivity amongst the remote branches and headquarters for educational, financial and armed forces.

Specifications :

Fiber Interface

Number of Ports

1

Optical wavelength

850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber,

1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber

Transmission distance

20-120Km

Fiber Optic Interface Type

FC/SC

Data Rate

150 Mb/s

Typical output power

Single mode 1310/1550nm: -8dBm

Multi-mode 850nm: -18dBm

Multi-mode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

-34dBm

Fast Ethernet Interface

Number of Ports

4

Interface Type

10/100 Mbps, auto-negotiation, full/half duplex, flow control, MDI/MDX crossover

Compliance

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.1p&q

Max Frame Size

2047

Connector

RJ-45

Electrical Cable Type

Cat.5

Management Ports

In-of-Band Ethernet Management Port Interface

10/100BaseT

Connector

RJ-45

Console Port Connector

RJ-45

Interface standard

RS-232

Data rate

115.2 kbps

Voice(FXS/FXO) Interface

Number of Ports

2/4/8

Ports Type

RJ45

Second-tier AC input impedance

200+680//104(three components)

Return Loss

40dB

Relay Interface (FXO)

Connected to PBX

Ringing voltage

35~90V(adjustable)

Ringing frequency

15 ~ 45HZ(adjustable)

User Interface (FXS)

Connected to Phone

Loop Resistance of Subscriber Line

© (including the phone)

Ringing voltage-peak

50~90V(adjustable)

Ringing frequency

15~ 45 HZ(adjustable)

Supply voltage

32 ~ 52V (adjustable)

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

0 to 50oC

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85oC

Ambient Relative Humidity

5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Power Requirements

Input Voltage:

AC:100-240VAC(±10%),50/60Hz

DC:-48VDC(36-72VDC)

Power Consumption

<30 watts

Physical Characteristics

Housing

Metal

Weight

1.0 kg

Dimensions

210 x 143 x 41mm

Ordering Information :

Type

Function Description

OP-4Eth+8Vo-O/S-AC-T

8FXS/FXO and Fast Ethernet over Fiber Optical Multiplexer; 100~240VAC

OP-4Eth+8Vo-O/S-D48-T

8FXS/FXO and Fast Ethernet over Fiber Optical Multiplexer; 36~72VDC

OP-4Eth+4Vo-O/S-AC-T

4FXS/FXO and Fast Ethernet over Fiber Optical Multiplexer; 100~240VAC

OP-4Eth+4Vo-O/S-D48-T

4FXS/FXO and Fast Ethernet over Fiber Optical Multiplexer; 36~72VDC

OP-4Eth+2Vo-O/S-AC-T

2FXS/FXO and Fast Ethernet over Fiber Optical Multiplexer; 100~240VAC

OP-4Eth+2Vo-O/S-D48-T

2FXS/FXO and Fast Ethernet over Fiber Optical Multiplexer; 36~72VDC

OP-4Eth+1Vo-O/S-AC-T

1FXS/FXO and Fast Ethernet over Fiber Optical Multiplexer; 100~240VAC

OP-4Eth+1Vo-O/S-D48-T

1FXS/FXO and Fast Ethernet over Fiber Optical Multiplexer; 36~72VDC


HANGZHOU GRANCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



7F Building 1, No.200 Zhenhua Road, Hangzhou - 310030, Zhejiang, China
Mrs. Ella Wang

Product Showcase
Send Inquiry