Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Home » Products » PDH Series » 4E1 PDH Multiplexer

4E1 PDH Multiplexer

4E1 PDH Multiplexer
4E1 PDH Multiplexer
Product Code : OT 4E1 4FE
Product Description

4E1 PDH Multiplexer

We have been requisite in this realm as a prominent manufacturer, exporter and supplier of 4E1 PDH Multiplexer. These multiplexers are used for combining number of optical signal on to one or two fibers. The provided multiplexers are manufactured at our well-developed production unit using optimum quality components and sophisticated techniques under the visionary guidance of our highly skilled experts. In addition, these 4E1 PDH Multiplexer can be purchased by our clients at the most reasonable prices.

Best Product Features:

  • Requires less energy for the smooth operation
  • Easy to install and configure
  • Sturdy construction and are precisely engineered
  • Optimum and faultless functionality
  • 4-port Full bandwidth 100 Mbps and VLAN QinQ
  • Single-mode, Multi-mode, Single-mode over single fiber
  • Support E1 loop back and Pseudo-random code test
  • Provide Web management interface
  • Support DIP configuration
  • Range of up to 120 km
  • -48VDC or 220VAC flexible power inputs
Product Overview:

This device relate large-scale included circuit developed independently as its hardcore and can reproduce 4-channel E1 signal, 4-channel 100M Ethernet on twin optical fiber to comprehend the hybrid transmission. Its functional modules are order wire module, network management module (Telnet, Website etc.), Console and alarm output terminal module and many more are offered.

Typical Applications:

4E1 Optical Multiplexer allocates services such as E1, Ethernet, Order Wire Phone, in P2P topologies over fibre; available in private networks. This Optical Multiplexer creates TDM and Ethernet connectivity within the distant branches and headquarters for educational, monetary, armed forces.

Technical Parameters :

project

parameter

Description

Ethernet Port

Number of Ports

4

Connector

RJ-45

Type

10/100 Mbps, auto-negotiation, full/half duplex flow control, MDI/MDX crossover

Compliance

IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.1p&q

Max Frame Size

2047 Byte

Number of VLANs

1-4094 with 16 VLANs

Port-Based VLAN

Untagged, tagged, transparent or double tagged

LAN Table

2KMAC

Fiber port

Number of Ports

1

Optical wavelength

850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber
1310/1550nm for single-mode fiber

Transmission distance

20-120 Km

Interface Type

SFP/FC/SC

Data Rate

150 Mb/s

Typical output power

Single mode 1310/1550nm: -9dBm(dual fiber)
Multi-mode 850nm: -18dBm
Multi-mode 1310nm: -25dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

-35dBm(BER 10-11) (dual fiber)

E1 port

Number of Ports

4

Interface Standard

Compatible with ITU-T G.703 G.823

Bit rate

2048 Mbps±50 ppm

Line Code Pattern

HDB3

Interface Impedance

75(unbalanced)/120(balanced)

Interface Connector

RJ45(120); BNC(75)

Management
Ports

Out-of-Band Ethernet Management

Port Interface:10/100 Base-T Connector:RJ-45

Physical Characteristics

LED Indicators

PWR, SYS, SYL, OPL, E3, E6.LOS1~4, POK, TEST, RMA, REV

Housing

Metal

Dimensions

210x143x41 mm

Weight

1.0KG

Power
Requirements

Input Voltage

DC-48V(-36V~-72V)
AC220V(100V~265V)

Power Consumption

10W

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature

0~50

Storage Temperature

40 +70

Ambient Relative Humidity

5%~95% non-condensing

Ordering Information :

Description


OT-4E1+4ETH-75-A/D

4E1-75 and 4-port Fast Ethernet over Fiber; Web; 100~265VAC and 36~72VDC

OT-4E1+4ETH-120-A/D

4E1-120 and 4-port Fast Ethernet over Fiber; Web; 100~265VAC and 36~72VDC


HANGZHOU GRANCOM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



7F Building 1, No.200 Zhenhua Road, Hangzhou - 310030, Zhejiang, China
Mrs. Ella Wang

Product Showcase
Send Inquiry